vs | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
10.00 am | ||||
4 bowl Senior Singles | Margaret Thorpe | Rosemary Gyford | 21 - 8 | |
2 bowl Pairs | Sue Bryenton-Rochard & Mel Cole | Paula Gooch & Lesley Alexander | 12 - 17 | |
12.00 noon | ||||
4 bowl Singles | Sue Bryenton-Rochard | Lesley Alexander | 21 - 7 | |
2.00 pm | ||||
2 bowl Triples | Paula Gooch, Lesley Alexander & Thelma Tasker | Glenis Harvey, Celia Hacker & Margaret Beck | 18 - 17 |
vs | Result | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | |||||||
A | Thursday 25th | 18:30 | Derbyshire: J. Henderson |
Lincolnshire: J. Rowe |
17 - 21 | ||
B | Thursday 25th | 09:30 | North Essex: E. Parker |
Suffolk: S.Bryenton-Rochard |
21 - 12 | ||
C | Friday 26th | 12:00 | Huntingdonshire: J. Baldwin |
Cleveland: A. Longmoor |
1 - 0 BYE | ||
D | Wednesday 24th | 12:30 | Durham: N. Riches |
North Cambs: S. Norman |
21 - 12 | ||
E | Friday 26th | 09:30 | Northumberland: A. Lennie |
Nottinghamshire: J. Humphries |
21 - 7 | ||
Round 2 | |||||||
F | Wednesday 24th | 15:30 | Winner of D Durham |
Norfolk: M. Haylett |
7 - 21 | ||
G | Thursday 25th (1) | 15:30 | Humberside: E. Dayes |
Northants: H. Holroyd |
13 - 21 | ||
H | Saturday 27th | 12:00 | Winner of C Huntingdonshire |
Winner of A Lincolnshire |
- | ||
J | Friday 26th | 19:30 | Winner of B North Essex |
Winner of E Northumberland |
19 - 21 | ||
Semi Finals | |||||||
X | Saturday 27th | 14:30 | Winner of J | Winner of H | 21 - 16 | ||
Y | Friday 26th | 09:30 | Winner of F Norfolk |
Winner of G Northants |
14 - 21 | ||
Final | |||||||
Z | Sunday 28th (2) | 09:30 | Winner of X Northumberland |
Winner of Y Northants |
1 - 0 W/O |
(1) Tie G: Only if E. Dayes does not qualify in the Mixed Rinks and Ladies Rinks Final
(2) Final will be played earlier if A.Lennie, or H. Holroyd are in more than one final
vs | Result | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | |||||||
A | Wednesday 24th | 18:30 | Nottinghamshire: J. Humphries |
Nottinghamshire: K. Weites |
21 - 17 | ||
B | Thursday 25th | 09:30 | Durham: M. Robson |
Lincolnshire: S. Hoyles |
20 - 21 | ||
C | Thursday 25th | 15:30 | North Essex: E. Parker |
Derbyshire: E. Haddon-Holmes |
23 - 10 | ||
D | Thursday 25th | 09:30 | Huntingdonshire: J. Baldwin |
Northants: C. Ford |
10 - 23 | ||
Round 2 | |||||||
F | Friday 26th | 14:30 | Winner of C North Essex |
Norfolk: G. Reeve |
21 - 14 | ||
G | Thursday 25th | 15:30 | North Cambs: J. Wilkes |
Winner of A Nottinghamshire |
15 - 21 | ||
H | Thursday 25th | 18:30 | Winner of B Lincolnshire |
Suffolk: M. Thorpe |
20 - 21 | ||
J | Friday 26th | 14:30 | Humberside: E. Dayes |
Winner of D Northants |
21 - 10 | ||
Semi Finals | |||||||
X | Saturday 27th | 09:30 | Winner of G Nottinghamshire |
Winner of J Humberside |
18 - 21 | ||
Y | Saturday 27th | 09:30 | Winner of F North Essex |
Winner of H Suffolk |
21 - 13 | ||
Final | |||||||
Z | Sunday 28th | 17:00 (1) | Winner of X Humberside |
Winner of Y North Essex |
21 -19 |
(1) Ladies Senior singles Final may have to be put back to 19.30 depending who qualifies
vs | Result | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | |||||||
A | Friday 26th | 12:00 | Durham: M. Robson, I. Kirkley |
Nottinghamshire: G. Donnison, J. Humphries |
9 - 20 | ||
B | Friday 26th | 12:00 | Cleveland: I. Gillespie, J. Carson |
North Essex: J. Watson, E. Parker |
20 - 8 | ||
C | Friday 26th | 12:00 | Suffolk: P. Gooch, L. Alexander |
Northants: H. Holroyd, L. Harris |
8 - 19 | ||
D | Friday 26th | 09:30 | North Cambs: W.Featherstone, L. Quibell |
Huntingdonshire: S. Purell, G. Cousins |
17 - 19 | ||
E | Friday 26th | 14:30 | Norfolk: M. Haylett, E. Cole |
Northumberland: K. Weites, A. Lennie |
17 - 19 | ||
Round 2 | |||||||
F | Friday 26th | 17:00 | Winner of D Humphries |
Humberside: E. Dayes, D. Martinson |
14 - 20 | ||
G | Friday 26th | 17:00 | Derbyshire: J. Baker, P. Marples |
Winner of A Nottinghamshire |
18 - 12 | ||
H | Friday 26th | 17:00 | Winner of B Cleveland |
Winner of E Northumberland |
14 -16 | ||
J | Friday 26th | 17:00 | Lincolnshire: J. Earl, M. Wilson |
Winner of C Northants |
19 -9 | ||
Semi Finals | |||||||
X | Saturday 27th (1) | 12:00 | Winner of H
| Winner of F | 13 - 18 |
| |
Y | Saturday 27th | 12:00 | Winner of G Derbyshire |
Winner of J Lincolnshire |
23 - 5 | ||
Final | |||||||
Z | Saturday 27th | 17:00 | Winner of X Humberside |
Winner of Y Derbyshire |
8 - 20 |
(1) The time of this Tie may be changed, depending on results from other games
vs | Result | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | |||||||
A | Wednesday 24th | 09:30 | Huntingdonshire: J. Baldwin, M. Leader, D.Barlow |
Northumberland: E. Brown, K. Weites, A. Lennie |
13 - 21 | ||
B | Wednesday 24th | 09:30 | Durham: J.S. Tallack, J. Chapman, M. Charles |
Humberside: J. Murphy, E.Dayes, D. Martinson |
15 - 27 | ||
C | Wednesday 24th | 09:30 | Cleveland: I. Gillespie, J. Carson, L. Simpson |
Nottinghamshire: D. Markham, A. Patten, J. Croxall |
17 - 20 | ||
D | Wednesday 24th | 12:30 | Northants: J. Brenan, J. Want, C. Ford |
Norfolk: S. Stacey, J. Kirby, G. Xuereb |
21 - 18 | ||
E | Wednesday 24th | 09:30 | North Cambs: W.Featherstone, L. Quibell, J.Wilkes |
Suffolk: P. Gooch, L. Alexander, T. Tasker |
14 - 23 | ||
Round 2 | |||||||
F | Wednesday 24th | 15:30 | Winner of D Northants |
North Essex: M. Snook, E. Parker, C. Gooderham |
16 - 21 | ||
G | Wednesday 24th | 15:30 | Winner of B Humberside |
Winner of A Northumberland |
13 - 21 | ||
H | Wednesday 24th | 15:30 | Winner of E Suffolk |
Lincolnshire: J. Earl, M. Wilson, R. Walker |
9 - 24 | ||
J | Wednesday 24th | 15:30 | Derbyshire: K.Chapman, P.Marples, J. Baker |
Winner of C Nottinghamshire |
16 - 15 | ||
Semi Finals | |||||||
X | Thursday 25th | 12:30 | Winner of G Northumberland |
Winner of J Derbyshire |
20 - 18 | ||
Y | Thursday 25th | 12:30 | Winner of F North Essex |
Winner of H Lincolnshire |
12 - 23 | ||
Final | |||||||
Z | Thursday 25th | 18:30 | Winner of X Northumberland |
Winner of Y Lincolnshire |
19 - 21 |
vs | Result | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | |||||||
A | Friday 26th | 09:30 | Huntingdonshire: S.Popple, E. Elmore |
Lincolnshire: C. Spencer, J. West |
18 - 3 | ||
B | Thursday 25th | 09:30 | Suffolk: S. Plummer, A. Pulford |
Cleveland: S. Pearson, A. Hind |
9 - 18 | ||
C | Thursdy 25th | 18:30 | Norfolk: P. Rolph, R. Greef |
Northants: L. Harris, S. Harris |
12 - 18 | ||
D | Thursday 25th | 15:30 | Derbyshire: G. Bramley, J. Ball |
Durham: A. Lawton, M. Charles |
7 - 29 | ||
E | Friday 26th | 09:30 | North Essex: M. Snook, M. Grimwood |
Humberside: D. Martinson, K. Barker |
12 - 20 | ||
Round 2 | |||||||
F | Friday 26th | 17:00 | Winner of A Huntingdonshire |
Nottinghamshire: A. Zemontas, C. Young |
16 - 10 | ||
G | Friday 26th | 14:30 | Winner of E Humberside |
North Cambs: M. Hewitt, J. Thorpe |
19 - 18 | ||
H | Friday 26th | 12:00 | Winner of B Cleveland |
Northumberland A. Lennie, H. Blacklock |
25 - 8 | ||
J | Friday 26th | 19:30 | Winner of D Durham |
Winner of C Northants |
17 - 16 | ||
Semi Finals | |||||||
X | Saturday 27th | 09:30 | Winner of J Durham |
Winner of G Humberside |
19 - 13 | ||
Y | Saturday 27th | 12:00 | Winner of H Cleveland |
Winner of F Huntingdonshire |
19 - 14 | ||
Final | |||||||
Z | Sunday 28th | 09:30 | Winner of X Durham |
Winner of Y Cleveland |
15 - 16 |
vs | Result | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | |||||||
A | Wednesday 24th | 12:30 | Lincolnshire: S. Simpson-Shaw, P. Flatters, L. Feary |
Huntingdonshire: E. Elmore, C. Brett, N. Brett |
19 - 20 | ||
B | Wednesday 24th | 12:30 | Suffolk: C. Pybus, J. Sewell, D. Sewell |
North Essex: M. Wells, M. Harvey, K. Moore |
19 - 16 | ||
C | Wednesday 24th | 12:30 | Nottinghamshire: A. Patten, D. Colley, P. Dayus |
Derbyshire: Ri Robinson, K. Chapman, Ru Robinson |
20 - 19 | ||
D | Wednesday 24th | 12:30 | North Cambs: W. Featherstone, T.Reed, B.Grounds |
Norfolk: M. Elliott, M. Haylett, D. Ramsbottom |
12 - 20 | ||
E | Wednesday 24th | 12:30 | Northants: H. Holroyd, M. Holroyd, J. Holroyd |
Northumberland: A. Lennie, J. Dobinson, H. Blacklock |
20 - 19- | ||
Round 2 | |||||||
F | Wednesday 24th | 18:30 | Durham N. Riches, A. Upsall, I. Riches |
Winner of D Norfolk |
22 - 17 | ||
G | Wednesday 24th | 18:30 | Winner of B Suffolk |
Cleveland: L. Simpson, A. Kidd, R. Carson |
8 - 27 | ||
H | Wednesday 24th | 18:30 | Humberside R. Barker, E. Dayes, K. Barker |
Winner of A Huntingdonshire |
13 - 21 | ||
J | Wednesday 24th | 18:30 | Winner of E Northants |
Winner of C Nottinghamshire |
14 - 21 | ||
Semi Finals | |||||||
X | Thursday 25th | 09:30 | Winner of H Huntingdonshire |
Winner of G Cleveland |
20 - 6 | ||
Y | Thursday 25th | 09:30 | Winner of J Nottinghamshire |
Winner of F Durham |
17 - 5 | ||
Final | |||||||
Z | Thursday 25th (1) | 18:30 | Winner of X Huntingdonshire |
Winner of Y Nottinghamshire |
22 - 8 |
(1) If anyone qualifies for both the Mixed rinks final and either the Ladies or Men’s rinks final, then the Mixed rinks final will be RE-ARRANGED